Home > E-Plexx


How long is this product intended to be taken for? These products are intended to be taken daily, in accordance with the advice and guidance of your primary healthcare practitioner.
What is the specific amount/ratio per serving of each ingredient? We do not give information on individual quantities of ingredients in proprietary blends other than what is listed on the label.
Is E-Plexx vegetarian or vegan? Yes, E-Plexx is both vegetarian and vegan.
Are there any preservatives in E-Plexx? No.
Is E-Plexx Organic? E-Plexx is not USDA-certified organic, but each and every ingredient that is certified organic will be labeled as such.
Is E-Plexx gluten free? Yes.
Does E-Plexx contain common allergens? E-Plexx is dairy free, soy free, nut free, shellfish free, yeast free, and egg free. E-Plexx is not corn-free because there is heirloom organic sprouted purple maize or purple corn in it.
Is E-Plexx Kosher? E-Plexx is not certified kosher, although it is free from non-kosher animal products such as shellfish, pork, etcetera.
Is E-Plexx non-GMO? Yes. No GMO ingredients are used.
What color should the content of E-Plexx be? Because this is a food based product, the color will vary between batches.